In order to carry out any transaction through the online store (www.afrokoptiki.gr) of AFROKOPTIKI OE and to place orders for the products of the company, the customer will be required to disclose some personal information. When placing an order, the full name, shipping address, billing address of the order (if different from shipping address), invoice details (if invoice payment is selected), a contact telephone number, your e-mail address and in cases where payment is made by credit card number, card expiration date and three-digit security code.

Credit card details are not stored on the company’s storage media during the transaction but are stored directly in a secure environment by the affiliate company AFROKOPTIKI OE, which is responsible for routing the cards.

Any personal data you provide anywhere on the pages and services of AFROKOPTIKI OE’s website is for the sole purpose of safeguarding the operation of the respective service and may not be used by any third party without complying with the provisions of Law 2472. / 97 on the protection against the processing of personal data as it applies at all times. The online shop operates in accordance with the applicable Greek and European law and in particular in the light of the above. European Regulation 2016/679. It also safely holds your personal data for as long as you are subscribed to an AFIROKOPTIKI DE service, which are deleted after any termination of the trading relationship. The personal data you provide to AFROKOPTIKI OE online store is used solely by him or his affiliates to support, promote and execute the business relationship. It makes use of the information you provide us during the electronic submission of the form in order to contact you regarding (i) the delivery of the order to your place, (ii) to confirm and identify the customer in any case necessary, ( iii) for new or alternative products offered by AFROKOPTIKI OE (iv) special offers by AFROKOPTIKI OE, (v) offers and news by AFROKOPTIKI OE (vi) receipt of prizes after drawing a tender. You can choose whether or not to receive such communications from www.afrokoptiki.gr by sending your request by e-mail to [email protected]

Your registration of your personal data means that you consent to such data being used by the employees of AFROKOPTIKI OE for the reasons stated above.

The records kept may be communicated to the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities upon their lawful request and in accordance with any applicable laws. The Client, within the framework of telecommunications privacy law, has the rights of information and objection provided by Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997 and the right to report to the Independent Personal Data Authority.

If you have not yet reached adulthood before deciding whether or not to accept these terms and conditions you should study them with your parent or guardian and understand them fully, both you and your parent or guardian. Acceptance of the terms or conditions by the parent or guardian will be construed as their consent to them on your behalf. Parents or guardians are advised to supervise their children while using the Internet and mobile or other devices. If you invite your children to use the service, you consent to these terms and conditions.